Thank you for helping bring positive change to our community.
For every goal we meet, fiscal and aspirational, we have you to thank. Thank you for helping bring positive change to the people we have the privilege of serving.
We are so very appreciative of the generosity of individuals, foundations, volunteers, and parishes within our community who have joined us in the challenge against poverty in Philadelphia.
You are part of a movement that believes poverty can be ended, that your own self-fulfillment is inextricably tied to your neighbor’s. Your support and your prayers make this work possible. Know that you are making a difference.
Below we recognize and invite you to see each gift of time, treasure, and talent.
City Mission Legacy Society
City Mission Legacy Society members have included ECS in their legacy plans through their will or trust, a life-income gift, or other deferred gifts.
Anonymous
Nora E. Adelmann
Laura G. Avery
Jane A. Barth
Dorothea J. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Rowland Bennett
Susan and Robert H.† Betts
- Lloyd Beyer III
Cordelia F. Biddle and H. Stephen Zettler
Barbara Billings
John M. Briggs
Kurt and Carol Brunner
William S. Bireley and Lisa Brunner-Bireley
Elizabeth M. Cecil, Esq.†
Richard L. Craft
Mr. and Mrs. Darrell L. DeMoss
Charlotte J. Dunmore
Eleanor Erskine
Mary B. Geisz and Keith T. Pryor
Anne Clark N. Godfrey
Freda Gowling
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Grant
Jacqueline M. and David E. Griffith
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Haggard
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher S. Hart
Cynthia and Martin Heckscher
Catherine R. Higgins, Ph.D.
William J. D. Jordan
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon L. Keen, Jr.
John C. S. and Miriam P. Kepner
Carolyn A. Kidder
Barbara Kozemchak
Mr. Clifford W. Kozemchak
Marie J. Lennan†
Judy A. Marsh
The Rev. and Mrs. Glenn M. Matis
Mr. and Mrs. John McConnell
Joan H. Menocal
Nina L. Milton
Virginia E. Musser
Mary Helen Neuendorffer†
Virginia Norton†
The Rev. Judith H. Parichy and Jerry Parichy
Edward M. Resovsky
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Ross
James B. Schaefer
Margaret F. and Richard G.† Schneider
Cornelia H. Seidel
Joy Shoop
Victoria Crago Sicks
The Rev. and Mrs. Peter W. Sipple
The Rev. John A. Smart
Mr. and Mrs. Bradford Smith III
Sarah L. O. Smith
Robert and Robin Spencer
Barbara B. Supplee
John and Phyllis Taylor
The Rev. Elaine E. Thomas and Timothy I. Thomas
Harriet H. Toland
Gail H. and James A.† Trimble
Mr. and Mrs. Harry M. Urian
Margaret E. Van Natta
Dixie G. Wigton
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Wineland
The ECS Fund
ECS gratefully acknowledges the support and generosity of all its donors. Following is a list of all individuals who have made a gift of $125 or more and all contributing foundations, corporations, parishes, community organizations, and government agencies.
Anonymous ** °
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Beers **
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Bennett ** °
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Bullitt, Jr.
Rodney D. Day III ** °
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Doran **
Dr. and Mrs. L. Henry Edmunds, Jr. °
Lori S. and Matthew J. Espe **
Earl M. Forte III, Esq. ** °
Anna and Tom Gerrity ** °
Carole D. Green
Mr. and Mrs. Alan R. Griffith
Jacqueline M. and David E. Griffith **
Jane M. Haegele
Cynthia and Martin Heckscher
Mr. and Mrs. David D. Langfitt **
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Lyons **
Jane C. MacElree ** °
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Marino
Mr. and Mrs. Peter McCausland ** °
The Rev. Thomas L. McClellan
Mr. and Mrs. Howard L. Meyers ** °
Faith† and The Rev. John E. Midwood ** °
Mr. Allen J. Model and Dr. Roberta Gausas
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin R. Neilson ** °
Susan Perry
Emily B.† and John Pickering
Mr. and Mrs. J. Barton Riley ** °
Herbert T. Rorer ** °
Margot Rowley and Chuck Gupta
Mary Sales and Ed Strauss **
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Smoot ** °
Tom and Mollie Suddath
Barbara H. and L. Frederick
Sutherland ** °
Joy H. Tartar
John F. Tate
Teresa A. Wallace, Esq. and John G. Chou, Esq. ** °
Kent and Sara Weymouth °
Julie D. Williams ** °
Mr. and Mrs. Alan M. Windle **
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Affleck
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Bitterman
Mr. and Mrs. Albert C. Boris III
Kurt and Carol Brunner ** ° ¨
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Buck III °
Dr. Rosemary Cadigan ** °
Stephen and Margaret Dana
Mr. and Mrs. Darrell L. DeMoss °
Edith Dixon
Susan McEwen-Fial
Mary B. Geisz and Keith T. Pryor ** ° ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Henriques
Catherine R. Higgins, Ph.D. ° ¨
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Hill, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Roger L. Jones
Barbara Kozemchak ** °
Mr. Clifford W. Kozemchak ** °
The Rt. Rev. Edward L. Lee, Jr. and Mrs. Kathryn F. Lee °
Nicholas Lindberg and Jean Hosutt °
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Mueller
Michael K. Pearson
Trevor B. Price and Megan L. Sheetz
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald B. Rorer °
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Senior
Lea Sherk
John and Phyllis Taylor °
Mike and Betsey Useem ** °
Mr. and Mrs. Charles K. Valutas, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Wilmerding
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Wisniewski
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Bailey
William S. Bireley and Lisa Brunner-Bireley ° ¨
Allen D. Black, Esq. and R. Randolph Apgar °
Jean G. Bodine °
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur S. Brown
Bill and Sheryl Bullitt °
Dr. and Mrs. Donald Duclow °
Mr. and Mrs. Don Eavenson
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon B. Fowler, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Greer
Norman P. Harberger ** °
Stephen B. Heimann and Monika Hemmers °
- Gordon E. Leggett, Jr. and Madeline E. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Legnini °
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Linde
Robert C.† and Mary L. C. McAdoo °
Mr. and Mrs. John J. McElroy III °
Stacey M. Duke-Middleton and Geoffrey Middleton ¨
Nina L. Milton
Alice and John Randolph ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Brian A. Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Scheller, Jr.
Shellie and Rick Unger
Dr. and Mrs. John C. Van Horne
David R. Wilmerding, Jr. °
Mr. and Mrs. John L. Wineland °
The Rev. and Mrs. William H. Wood III
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Woodward II
Anonymous ** °
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Allen
The Rev. and Mrs. David R. Anderson
The Very Rev. Kathryn A. Andonian and Dr. Marc H. Andonian ¨
Warren and Susan Ayres °
Edith Barnes
Jane A. Barth °
The Rt. Rev. and Mrs. Allen L.
Bartlett, Jr. °
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy D. Bauder °
The Rev. Dr. Phillip C. Bennett and The Rev. Dr. Joseph Schaller ¨
Barbara Billings °
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Boyko
Frank T. Innes† and Mary Brewster °
Mr. and Mrs. Edward P. Bromley
Elizabeth S. Browne °
The Rev. and Mrs. Arthur F. Brunner ° ¨
John and Marcie Burns °
Mark F. Burns
The Rev. Mariclair Partee Carlsen and Mitchell P. Carlsen ¨
Janet Castle
Jack and Sharon Chidester
William E. Christman III °
Isaac H.† and Barbara M. Clothier °
Tristam C.† and Ruth Marie Colket
Richard L. Craft ° ¨
Marianne† and Larry E. Dahl °
Douglas and Constance Davies
Robert and Constance Dee °
Maryjo Delaney
Ineke M. Dikland
Suzanne K. Dure
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas S. Ells
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Fannon ¨
Dr. and Mrs. Brian G. Firth
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Flowers
Gay P. Gervin °
Don and Betty Graff ° ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Grant
Matt and Anne Hamilton
Nancy G. Harris °
Joan H. Harrison
Jane M. Hastings
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Hauptfuhrer °
Hewitt and Laura Heiserman ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Henry °
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Heywood °
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Hicks
Carl Holstrom and Mary B. Kineke
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Hutchinson °
James H. Kelch, Jr. °
Mimi and John Kepner °
Nancy and Dick Klavans °
Drs. Philip and Gail R. Lewis
Marianne A. Lipson and Gaylord C. Holder
Virginia van Hengel Loughlin
Christine Lussier and Robert Hamill
Mr. and Mrs. Wyatt MacGaffey
Molly McAndrew and Kenneth Pendergast
Katharyn C. McGee, Esq.
Mrs. William L. McLean III °
Missy and Robert McQuiston
Kristine E. Messner and Thomas M. Petro ° ¨
The Mark and Kathryn Miani Family
Ronald E. Midwood and Elizabeth Olmstead °
Barbara Morse
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Mundy
Cynthia R. Muse ¨
John P. Nee
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis L. Neilson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bert O’Neill, Jr. °
Jonathan E. and Lisa J. Otto
William H. Parsons °
Mr. and Mrs. Lanny R. Patten
Dolores J. Provost
Eric and Luisa Rabe
Rose J. Randall °
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew B. Roberts °
Mr. and Mrs. Donald H. Roberts, Jr. °
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Rodgers, Jr.
Catherine Ruhling ° ¨
David and Deborah Schaaf °
Joanne and Richard Schaaf °
James B. Schaefer °
Richard G.† Margaret F. Schneider °
Karen M. Schoelles
Sheila Jamison-Schwartz
Mr. and Mrs. Bradford Smith III
Craig and Billie Snyder °
Robert and Robin Spencer °
Mr. and Mrs. Harold P. Starr °
Beth† and Lonny R. Strum
The Very Rev. Judith A. Sullivan
Ardith L. Talbott ¨
James A.† and Gail H. Trimble °
The Rev. and Mrs. Richard L. Ullman
Susan C. Van Allen °
Angela Vandegrift
The Rev. Peter T. Vanderveen and Patricia Westervelt Bennett ¨
Deborah Weil
Joanne T. Welsh **
Harold and Janet Whartnaby
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Whetzel
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Wilde
Dianne M. Williams and Grant A. Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Claude E. Wintner °
Gerard L. and Elizabeth T. Yarnall
Tom and Susan Zug °
Anonymous ° ¨
Evelyn C. Aaron °
Nora E. Adelmann °
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Albright
Anne M. Barnett
The Rev. John D. Bartle and Lynn Bush
Nathalie and Harvey Bartle °
Patricia Beck °
Mr. and Mrs. Jack R. Belsinger, Jr.
- Lloyd Beyer III °
Martin M. Bodtmann °
Ira Brind
Melissa R. Buckingham ¨
Dr. and Mrs. Jerome G. Buescher ° ¨
Kathryn R.† and The Rev. Kenneth R. Bullock ¨
Robert C. Smith† and Lorene E. Cary ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Cummins Catherwood
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher B. Chandor
Mr. and Mrs. Peter O. Clauss °
Col. William A. Connelly °
William A.† and Maria L. Crawford °
Lindsay S. Crosby °
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Cunningham °
The Rev. and Mrs. E. Clifford Cutler
Elisabeth Doolan
Karen Y. Duffy °
Ritson and Julie Ferguson
Cristifer G. Flint
Kathryn Ford ° ¨
Giby Garnier ¨
Elizabeth H. Gemmill
The Rev. Judith M. M. Buck-Glenn and Gary Glenn ° ¨
William A. Graham IV
Ida E. Guckes °
Carol Gwatkin ¨
Marilyn C. Hastings °
Pamela Hastings
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Hipp ¨
Christian A. Holland
Adele Holmes and Elaine Holmes
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce A. Horne
William Patrick Johnson ¨
Timothy C. Jost and Rosemary A. Reshetar ¨
Dennis Womack-Kalla
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kolakowski
Cheryl Beth Kuchler and Charles A. Haughton ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Bevan Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. Alan S. Levy
Tom Lloyd
Joseph and Vanessa Lowry °
George P. Luskus, Esq. and Marsha J. Blake
Mr. and Mrs. Burton A. MacLean, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Fred S. Malott
Elaine Markezin and Ross Veltri °
Derrick McBride
Dorothy and Bob McCabe °
Robert C.† and Carolyn H. McGrory
The Rev. Malcolm McGuire
Jane E. McKinney ¨
Joan H. Menocal ¨
Ann Meredith and Joseph G. Wingert
Michael Martin Mills °
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Mohapp
Helen S. Montgomery
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Moore
Bruce F. Morgan °
- John Morris °
Virginia E. Musser ° ¨
Jeffrey H. Nicholas, Esq. and Elizabeth D. Sigety
Jane T. Nyiri °
Carolyn A. O’Gara
Andrew Patterson
The Rev. Deborah Payson
Mr. and Mrs. Gardiner P. Pearson
Lorri and Don Perkins
Kimberly Ann Perry °
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Phinney °
The Rev. James Poinsett
Robert T. Powers °
Mr. and Mrs. John Pregmon
Sarah and Philip Price, Jr.
Dr. Agnes M. Rash and Dr. Robert L. Grimm
Thomas W.† and Louise B. Rees °
Edward M. Resovsky
The Rev. Barbara B. Rivers
Barbara S. Rolison °
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick F. Rollo III
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Ross
Nicholas Russo
Richard A. Schaphorst
Phyllis Schnell
Cornelia H. Seidel °
Claire A. Tillman-Shaffer
Victoria Crago Sicks
Mr. and Mrs. William J. C. Sicks
Laurence C. Smith and Mary T. McGinn
Rheta R. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Smithies ¨
- Stewart and Sidney B. Spahr °
The Rev. and Mrs. E. Kyle St. Claire, Jr. °
Betty M. Stagg and John Nordling
- Lynn Starr, M.D.
Arley Styer
Brenda R. Sullivan ¨
Dr. and Mrs. Russell H. Sullivan ° ¨
Sandra L. Taylor
Cynthia L. Teagle Gale
Pamela Thaxter
The Rev. Veronika Travis
Jourdie and Michael Triebwasser
Mr. and Mrs. Torence J. Trout
Walter and Esther Underhill
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Van Merkensteijn
The Honorable and Mrs. Thomas D. Watkins °
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Wechsler
Mary G. West
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. White, Jr. °
Randy and Carol Williamson ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Lee J. Woolley
Catherine A. Worrall
Anonymous °
Duffield Ashmead III °
The Rev. Carolyn Baird and Robert Baird
Melvina Banti
The Rev. Sara C. Batson and James G. Brunnquell
Susan and Bruce Baumann °
Ellen and Robert Kavash
The Rev. Judith L. T. Beck
Mr. and Mrs. Rowland Bennett ¨
Timothy A. Berger
Roy E. Bernat °
Jeanne L. Bernosky °
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Besecker
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Bing
Edward G. Boehne °
Helen R. Bosley °
Mr. and Mrs. George Boyd V
The Rev. C. Reed Brinkman and Paula
J. Hansen
Todd B. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Brumbaugh ¨
Carol W. Butcher °
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Cameron
The Rev. and Mrs. Peter M. Carey
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chojnacki
Barbara R. Reeves-Cohen °
Mr. and Mrs. C. Richard Cox
Elisabeth Crago ¨
Marjorie R. Dahlager
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher S. D’Angelo
Mr. and Mrs. Michael D’Antonio
Marlene and Daniel Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Davis °
William M. Davison, 4th
Patricia M. Dean °
Merrill and Suzanne Detweiler °
Eugenie and David Dieck
Richard Doherty
Deborah A. Dooling °
Anna M. Drager
Ted and Marian Duncombe
Caroline A. Dunleavy
Pamela D. Egleston
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Ehlinger, Jr.
Margery B. H. English
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey E. Fleming
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Floge, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth S. Frank ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Frazier
Jane L. Garrison °
Janet Giersch ¨
Jerene V. Good ¨
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Haggard °
Emy and Michael Halpert °
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Hamilton
Debbie S. Harnsberger
Delroy and Sonia Harrison
Nancy and Jeffrey Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher S. Hart ° ¨
Kevin J. Harty ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Barry J. Hitchen
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Holt, Jr.
Kevin Hook ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick M. Houston ¨
Thomas M. Hyndman, Jr.† °
Annabelle P. Irey
Helen† and Henry K. Justi
Keith E. Kehler and Elise E. Bowers
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Kiel, Jr.
Barbara C. Kimberly °
Stephanie M. Korber
The Rev. Peter Kountz, Ph.D.
Lucinda S. Landreth
Frederick F. Lansill
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Lattuca
Jane M. Kamp and Thomas Lloyd
Jessica Main
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Marrazzo
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Meloy
Mr. and Mrs. Rodger F. McKinney
Carolyn S. Montgomery
Kelly A. Moylan
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Needhammer
Linda and Charles Nelsen ° ¨
Terry and Paul Hirshorn
Robert Pierson
David and Susan Pingree
Michael C. Prestegord
Mrs. F. Lee Richards
Karen D. Rinaldi ° ¨
The Rev. Frances Anne Ritchings ¨
The Rev. and Mrs. David B. Rivers °
Jane D. Roberts °
Philmore Robertson, Jr. and Kathryn J. Caywood
The Rev. and Mrs. David S. Robinson
Marcia J. Rogers °
Gabriel R. Saffioti
The Rev. Timothy B. Safford and Lynn Karoly ¨
Susan and Steven Schindler °
Richard and Lee Schultz
Lorna Campbell-Seely °
William H. Sell, Jr.
Lucy Bell Sellers °
Dr. Richard T. Shimer and Dr. Mary
H. Sherk
Chuck and Ruth Silver
The Rev. Dr. Lula Grace M. Smart ° ¨
Mr. and Mrs. John Smyth, Sr.
Susan W. Spencer
Tad Sperry and Ellen D. Harvey
Holly K. Srogota, Esq. and Francis M. Srogota, Jr.
Joly W. Stewart °
David and Donna Stone ¨
Neville E. Strumpf
Deborah K. Sullivan °
Albert S. Tedesco
Elizabeth D. Ten Have ° ¨
Pamela D. Thomas °
Mr. and Mrs. Darryle Tillman °
Geraldine S. Tom
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph B. Townsend, Jr.
Ross and Mary Lou Unruh
Lisa Wagner
Dr. Mary B. Walker
Joan C. Wallick
Ernestine C. Ward
Khiah Warren
Dr. Carl E. Weir and Katherine Ball-Weir
Anne J. Wright
John M. Zimmerman
Anonymous °
Dr. and Mrs. Roger M. Allen
James and Sandra Arnold
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth P. Atkinson
Mr. and Mrs. Nolan N. Atkinson, Jr. °
Thomas A. and Elizabeth E. Bell °
Mr. and Mrs. Paul F. Bente III
Charlotte C. Betancourt
Keith and Mimo Betten
Janie and George Bingham
David Blum, Esq. and Dr. Mark Woodland
Marilyn W. Bonner
Gail P. Boorse °
Mary Ellen Bowden
Edwin D. Brchan, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Brill
Douglas Broadbent
Christine W. Broome
James Burks and April M. Perry-Mckellar
Jean G. Campbell
Mrs. Jill Brav Chwal
Constance K. Clinefelter
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Clowery
Nancy Collins and Richard S. Sperry
Mary H. Cooke °
Dr. Penelope C. Cutler and Dr. William Cutler
John and Helen Davies
Virginia T. Dean
Mr. and Mrs. Dominick DeCaprio
Sandra L. Dillon
James M. Duffin
Patricia J. Earhart
Barbara Ely
John H. Erickson and Harry Zaleznik
Mr. and Mrs. Wilmer R. Evans
Edlyne Garnier ¨
Vanessa D. Gaynor
Tina Baker-Gee
Glenna F. Geiger
Nancy J. Gellman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Gelnett
Elliot Gerson
Shirley Gracie
Timothy Griffith and Anne Corso
Carol Hart Harris
Sharon L. Haynie
Jean C. Hemphill and Robert K. Warner, Jr.
Ellen J. Herr °
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Hobbs, Jr. ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Horter
Mary T. Houghton °
Harry and Barbara Hoyt °
Eleanor F. Humes °
Susan L. Hunsicker
Louise R. Johnston
Penny and Keel Jones °
William J. D. Jordan °
Mr. and Mrs. Morris C. Kellett
The Rev. Barbara A. Kelley °
Catherine Kelly
Michael Kelly
Carolyn A. Kidder ° ¨
Susan J. King
Sarah J. Kirchen
David Kurkowski
Francis N. LaMay
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Landley
Nancy Lanham
Susan S. LaRosa
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Leatherbarrow
Sarah Leng
Charles W. Lentz, Jr. °
Mr. and Mrs. George F. Lezenby °
Mr. and Mrs. John Litus
Mr. and Mrs. Francis H. Loughran
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Maile °
Alexei Main
Mr. and Mrs. David Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Brian P. McCleary °
Treva and John McLaughlin
Elizabeth Ray McLean °
Mr. and Mrs. Brian J. McMerty
Jeffrey Meade
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Meckler
Abigail Meloy
Dr. Sky R. Monarch
Mr. and Mrs. Percival B. Moser III °
Alice U. Motten °
Elizabeth C. Motten
The Rev. and Mrs. L. Stephen Nelson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Noll
Ken Oakes and Ed Rice
Gertrude S. O’Leary °
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Palmer, Jr.
The Rev. and Mrs. Ronald W. Parker
Walter V. Peters
Emily B. Pickering and Zachary D. Redlitz
Carol A. Pindar
The Rev. and Mrs. Thomas W. Platt
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Powick
Mr. and Mrs. Roger Puente
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Reindel
Margaret B. Rhoads °
Louisa C. Ridgway
John G. Rieder
Robert Roach
Joan C. Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Russell
Chris and Eileen Satullo
William G. Scarborough
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Schaefer
John and Gwinn Scott °
Buck and Mary Scott ** °
The Rev. Canon James L. Shannon
Barbara J. Sibley °
Jeanne Sigler and James Fratto
Cedric Steenberghs
Alfred W. Stevens
Roger and Patricia Stikeleather
Georgene Y. Taylor ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Thatcher, Jr.
Grant M. Thomas III
Frank L. Thomson
The Rev. Deacon Barbara K. Tobin ¨
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Unger
Elizabeth E. R. Van Dusen
Melinda J. Weaver °
Chris and Dell Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Williams
Dr. Joseph Zorc
Bequests
Estate of The Rev. Robert H. Betts
Estate of James H. Bryson
Estate of Audrey Dean
Estate of William B. Eagleson, Jr.
Estate of Raymond R. Firmin
Estate of John P. Gregg
Estate of Ann M. Keeley
Estate of Virginia and Skeffington Norton
Estate of Clifton A. Ogburn
Memorial Gifts
In memory of Ahmaud Arbery
Nicholas Lindberg and Jean Hosutt
In memory of Beth Randall Arnold
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Charlton
In memory of Elna B. Bachman
Vance A. Bachman
In memory of Charles and Anna Baigis
Karen E. Hoppock and Charles Baigis
In memory of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Bangert, Jr.
Carol Gwatkin
In memory of The Rev. Robert H. Betts
Barbara Billings
Mr. and Mrs. C. Richard Cox
Sarah J. Kirchen
The Rev. John E. Midwood
John and Phyllis Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Tombaugh
Gail H. Trimble
In memory of The Rev. Stephen R. Billings
Barbara Billings
In memory of Barbara Birney
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Gillespie, Jr.
In memory of Patricia J. Boehne, Ph.D.
Edward G. Boehne
In memory of Celia Caggiano
Nicholas Caggiano
In memory of Ruby Carlton
Cynthia L. Teagle Gale
In memory of Elizabeth Wiehe Carr
Eliza Kendall
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Wadsworth
In memory of Elizabeth M. Cecil
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Haggard
Dr. and Mrs. Robert F. Marvin
In memory of Ella M. Cephas
Patricia Cephas
In memory of Joseph Colsher
Gerald Colsher
In memory of Ruby Keel Crook
Dr. Carl E. Weir and Katherine Ball-Weir
In memory of Richard C. Dekalb
Susan B. Gotwald
In memory of Willem K. Dikland
Ineke M. Dikland
In memory of George R. Drew
James J. Drew
In memory of Ruth J. DuBois
Anonymous
In memory of Jim Earhart
Patricia J. Earhart
In memory of Paul Bruce Ferguson
Robert Dantzer
Nor-Gwyn Baseball Inc.
Anthony W. Salmon
Keri H. Sawyer
Sandra B. Williamson
In memory of Father Albutt L. Gardner
The Rt. Rev. Rodney R. Michel
In memory of The Rev. Ronald Larry Garvin
James B. Schaefer
In memory of Dr. Albert Gaskins
H. Lynn Starr, M.D.
In memory of Lindwood T. Geiger
Glenna F. Geiger
In memory of David Gillis
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ozols
In memory of Unada G. Gliewe
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Meckler
In memory of The Rev. David M. Gracie
Shirley Gracie
In memory of Jack and Louise Gross of St. Martin’s in Chestnut Hill
Marcy Gefter
In memory of The Rev. Dr. Ernest A. Harding
The Rev. Canon James L. Shannon
In memory of John Patrick Harty
Kevin J. Harty
In memory of David B. Hastings, Sr.
Buck and Mary Scott
In memory of Jean B. Herman
Ralph E. Herman
In memory of Vera R. Grace Herndon
Bruce Herndon
In memory of Ghretta Scott Hinton
Ola S. Bass
In memory of Edgar R. Holmes
Adele Holmes and Elaine Holmes
In memory of Bertha and Craig Holt
G. Roger Holt
In memory of Phebe and George Hording
Anonymous
In memory of Frances and Howard Kellogg
Maile S. Armstrong
The Rev. Thomas L. McClellan
In memory of John Killeen
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Powick
In memory of Jane Klein King
Christine Ferrara
Susan J. King
Huldah Taylor
In memory of Richard and Patricia Lander
Nina L. Milton
In memory of Carolyn Langfitt
Mr. and Mrs. Brian J. McMerty
In memory of Dawn Lattuca
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Lattuca
In memory of Paul Levesque
Anonymous
In memory of Christina Gail Long
Michael C. Prestegord
In memory of Emilie M. MacFarland
Ronald E. Midwood and Elizabeth Olmstead
In memory of Elijah McClain
Nicholas Lindberg and Jean Hosutt
In memory of Robert C. McGrory
Carolyn H. McGrory
Julianne M. Rece
In memory of Winslow McGuire
The Rev. Malcolm McGuire
In memory of Faith Midwood
Anonymous
David C.† and Suzanne Auten
Barbara Billings
Kurt and Carol Brunner
Dr. and Mrs. Jerome G. Buescher
Dr. and Mrs. Edwin D. Coyle
Caroline A. Dunleavy
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Haggard
Albert A. Kaplan
Mary A. Lamaina-Albert
Mollie McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Pearce
Joan B. Pettit
Alice Reyes-Glancey
Lea Sherk
Dr. Richard T. Shimer and Dr. Mary H. Sherk
Claudia and Jim Stowers
The Rev. Nancy M. Stroh
Gail H. Trimble
Mike and Betsey Useem
In memory of The Rev. Canon Rudolph A. Moore
Honour H. Moore
In memory of Shirley Morris
The Rev. Dr. James E. Morris
In memory of Claudia Murphy
The Rev. and Mrs. Arthur F. Brunner
In memory of W. Duke and Lydia Delany Murphy
Isabel Spackman Trust
In memory of Norma Niedrist
Mr. and Mrs. Kirt A. Niedrist
In memory of Bruce E. Northup
Francesca Northrup
In memory of Clifton A. Ogburn
Andrew Patterson
In memory of Dr. Emily Pickering
Caroline A. Dunleavy
In memory of Peter Randall
Rose J. Randall
In memory of Florence Ray at Church of the Advocate
Gregory H. Ray and Sheila Stafford Ray
In memory of C. Brewster Rhoads
Mr. and Mrs. George Boyd V
In memory of The Rev. F. Lee Richards
Mrs. F. Lee Richards
In memory of Nora Ramos-Rojas
Nancy Mott
In memory of Patricia Schaphorst
Richard A. Schaphorst
In memory of Charles G. Scott
Ola S. Bass
In memory of Frederick T. Seving, Jr.
Carolyn Seving
In memory of Deceased Family Members
Craig and Billie Snyder
In memory of Bishop William Bacon Stevens
Anonymous
In memory of Margaret Still
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Briegel
In memory of James David Stobaugh
Kevin J. Harty
In memory of Beth Strum
Lonny R. Strum
In memory of Lewis Frederick Sutherland, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Marrazzo
In memory of James H. Taylor
Sandra L. Taylor
In memory of Martha R. Teagle
Cynthia L. Teagle Gale
In memory of Nathan and Anna Teagle
Cynthia L. Teagle Gale
In memory of Elizabeth H. Thompson
Evans V. Thompson, Jr.
In memory of Amy Cramp Torrey
Bob C. Ligget
In memory of The Rev. James A. Trimble
Thomas A. and Elizabeth E. Bell
Janie and George Bingham
Kurt and Carol Brunner
Nancy Lanham
James R. MacRae, Esq. and Suzanne R. Biemiller
Mr. and Mrs. Karl R. Ricker
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Roberts, Jr.
Jennifer Salmon
Martin P. Trimble and Dr. Colette de Marneffe
Julie D. Williams
In memory of Philip B. Wallick
Joan C. Wallick
In memory of Raymond H. Welsh
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. DiPuppo
In memory of Doris S. Yearsley
Barbara L. Monaghan
Honorary Gifts
In honor of The Rev. W. Frank Allen
and Family
Wesley M. Heilman III
In honor of Janet Andersen
Myrtle J. Musetti
In honor of David R. Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Moore
In honor of Mr. Gary C. Angstadt
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Jack B.
St. Peter’s Church in the Great Valley
In honor of Miss Rebecca Banes
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Ms. Adrianne L. Blank
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Victoria R. Bennett
Tom and Mollie Suddath
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Spencer L. Blessing
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Cordelia Biddle
Vanessa D. Gaynor
In honor of Doug and Marilyn Boldon
Jim Bradberry
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Conley Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of The Rev. Arthur and Joan Brunner
Kurt and Carol Brunner
In honor of The Rev. Arthur and Joan Brunner
William S. Bireley and Lisa Brunner-Bireley
In honor of Kurt W. Brunner
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm W. Pinder
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Buckner
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of The Bucks County Women’s Advocacy Coalition
The Rev. and Mrs. E. Kyle St. Claire, Jr.
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. John J. Czarnecki
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Michael D. DiGiacomo
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Sharon Dooley
Anne M. Graham
In honor of William C. Dornan
Dr. and Mrs. Michael A. Sostok
In honor of ECS Staff
Jacqueline M. and David E. Griffith
Lorri and Don Perkins
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Fryer
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Sarah Gregg
Pam and Brian Walsh
In honor of David E. Griffith
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Bales III
Ira Brind
Keith E. Kehler and Elise E. Bowers
Alice and John Randolph
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Scheller, Jr.
Tad Sperry and Ellen D. Harvey
Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wells
In honor of Dave and Jacqui Griffith
Charles E. Griffith III
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. W. Jon Grove
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of The Rt. Rev. Daniel G.P. Gutiérrez
Pamela Hastings
In honor of The Rev. Marlene “Mike” Haines
Lester L. Rolf, Jr.
In honor of John and Alice Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis L. Neilson, Jr.
In honor of Cindy Heckscher
Christopher A. Heckscher
Trevor B. Price and Megan L. Sheetz
In honor of Charlotta R. Hertzog
Geraldine S. Tom
In honor of Dr. Katherine High
Maisonneuve-Rosemont Research Centre
In honor of John J. S. Howe
Michael Martin Mills
In honor of Miss Anne. P. Kaier
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Leonard J. Keating, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of The Rev. Barbara A. Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Barry J. Hitchen
In honor of Mrs. Richard C. Kennedy
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Joanne Keohane
Kathleen D. Phillips
In honor of Mr. Thomas C. Kimmerle
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mrs. Ellen Steidle Knight
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Colleen L. Kolakowski
Heather Conner-Garofalo
In honor of Ellen Kovacs
Megan Kovacs
In honor of Henry Kwiecinski, Caroline West and their children (Jack, Mary Kate, and Mathew)
Marjorie R. Dahlager
In honor of David Langfitt and Family
Mr. and Mrs. Brian J. McMerty
In honor of David and Margaret Langfitt
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Schaefer
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Lukens
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Christine Lussier
Meg Devereux
In honor of Jessica Main
Jared Chase
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Howard M. Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Molly McAndrew
Steve Heckscher
In honor of John and Barbara McCutcheon
Kurt and Carol Brunner
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Dennis J. J. McGee, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Halise McKinney
Jane E. McKinney
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Creighton McShane
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Joan Menocal
Donald G. Carlin
In honor of Tom, Mark, Lisa, and Kristen Meseroll
Anonymous
In honor of Karl Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Schaffer
In honor of The Rev. Daniel T. Moore
Michael Kelly
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Frederic H. Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Edward S. Mundy
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Carol Neilson
Ann Meredith and Joseph G. Wingert
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. William E. Neleski
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Norman I. Pellescki
Thomas N. Pellescki
In honor of Reverend Canon and Mrs. P. Douglas Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Miss Marie V. Piacine
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mrs. Susan E. Polityka
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Martin H. Potter
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. Craig Raymond and Ms. Kathleen Boisvert
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. George Reath, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Margaret Reher
Jane A. Barth
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. James M. Rossbach
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Charles and Tricia Robertson
Kurt and Carol Brunner
In honor of The Rev. Timothy B. Safford
Kelsey Letang
In honor of Margaret Schneider
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis L. Neilson, Jr.
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Richard R. Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Caroline MC Shipley
Anonymous
In honor of Victoria Crago Sicks
Elisabeth Crago
Gabrielle Gary
In honor of Deacon Matthew Simpson
Michael Kelly
In honor of Mrs. Cynthia R. Stebbins
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mrs. Wendy T. Stocker
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth A. Strassner
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of The Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, The Rev. Sarah Hedgis, and the staff at St. Peter’s Church, Philadelphia
Sheila Jamison-Schwartz
In honor of Miss Maris Wistar Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of Willow and Vivienne Tutton
Jessica Tutton
In honor of Shellie Unger
Rebecca S. Schulman
In honor of Pamela Haynes Walsh
Sarah M. Gregg
In honor of Mary G. West
Marjorie R. Dahlager
Laura S. Melnick
In honor of Mrs. Ruth G. White
Mr. and Mrs. Phelps T. Riley
In honor of John A. Miller and the Staff at Widows Corporation
Pamela Hastings
Parish Support
African Episcopal Church of St. Thomas
All Hallows’ Church
Christ Church and St. Michael’s
Christ Church, Philadelphia
Church of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Chestnut Hill
Church of the Advent, Hatboro
Church of the Redeemer, Bryn Mawr
Nevil Memorial Church of St. George
St. Alban’s, Newtown Square
St. Andrew’s Church, West Vincent
St. David’s Church, Radnor
St. Luke’s Church, Newtown
St. Mary’s Church, Ardmore
St. Paul’s Church, Chestnut Hill
St. Paul’s Church, Oaks
St. Peter’s Church in the Great Valley
St. Peter’s Church, Glenside
St. Peter’s Church, Philadelphia
St. Thomas’ Church, Whitemarsh
Trinity Church, Buckingham
Trinity Church, Coatesville
Trinity Church, Swarthmore
Foundation, Government, and Other Organizations
Anonymous
The 1830 Family Foundation
2004 Carita Foundation, Inc.
Affleck Family Charitable Fund
Alliance for Strong Families and Communities
Allied World Insurance Company
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Endowment Foundation
AmerisourceBergen Foundation
Anonymous Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
The Dexter F. and Dorothy H. Baker Foundation
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
BLB&B Advisors, LLC
The Brind Foundation
Bromley Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
Buck Family Fund of the National Philanthropic Trust
Louis N. Cassett Foundation
Catherwood Family Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
The Chatham Foundation
Citizens Charitable Foundation
The Connelly Foundation
Coyle Family of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation
The Doran Family Foundation
Elaine and Dick Bailey of the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Ells Family Charitable Fund of Vanguard Charitable
The Elsevier Foundation
Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania
Falconhead Foundation
Ferguson Family Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Presbyterian Church of Philadelphia
Flowers Family Foundation
Foundation for Delaware County
General Society of Colonial Wars
Germeshausen Foundation
Glenmede National Philanthropic Trust
The Grandom Institution
Hamilton Family Charitable Trust
Health Promotion Council
The Henriques Family of the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
The Hollow Road Fund of Vanguard Charitable
The Holt Weil Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Independence Blue Cross Employee Campaign
Independence Foundation
Isabel Spackman Trust
- S. Johnston Foundation
Jones-Lippincott Family Foundation
Margaret and David Langfitt Foundation
Larking Hill Foundation
Christian R. and Mary F. Lindback Foundation
The Christopher Ludwick Foundation
MacElree Family Foundation
Maisonneuve-Rosemont Research Centre
Marino Reynolds Family Trust of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The McCausland Foundation
The McEwen-Fial Family Foundation
The McLean Contributionship
Mark and Kathryn Miani Family Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
Leo Model Foundation
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
National Philanthropic Trust
Network for Good
Robert and Ann Newburger Foundation
Nicholas/Sigety Family Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Nor-Gwyn Baseball Inc.
The William Penn Foundation Special Gifts Program
Pennsylvania Department of Education
People’s Emergency Center
The Philadelphia Foundation
Philadelphia Office of Homeless Services
Leo and Peggy Pierce Family Foundation
Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.
Public Health Management Corporation
Rabe Family of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Raynier Institute & Foundation
Jay and Gretchen Riley of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Rorer Foundation, Inc.
Sales-Strauss Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Roberta and Ernest Scheller Jr. Family Foundation
Joseph Kennard Skilling Trust
The W. W. Smith Charitable Trust
Society of Colonial Wars in The Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
The Stratton Foundation
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
Upsalquitch Fund of the J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
van Hengel Family Fund of the New York Community Trust
Vanguard Charitable
Joan C. Wells Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
James and Susan Wells of the Schwab Charitable Fund
Warwick and Mollie Wheeler of the Schwab Charitable Fund
Susan and Peter Wilmerding Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Windmill Foundation
William and Kristine Wood Charitable Fund of National Philanthropic Trust
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Quita Woodward Foundation Trust
Corporations
Anonymous
Aetna Foundation Employee Campaign
Aramark
BNY Mellon Community Partnership – Employees Funds
Brown Brothers Harriman and Company
Chadwick & McKinney Funeral Home, Inc.
Comcast NBCUniversal Employee Campaign
Costco Wholesale Corporation
Employees Community Fund of the Boeing Company
Exelon Foundation’s Employee Giving Campaign and Matching
Johnson and Johnson Family of Companies
Merck Gives Back Campaign
Pfizer, Inc.
PNC Wealth Management
Vanguard Community Fund Employee Campaign
Community Partners
Achieving Reunification Center (ARC)
Attleboro Nursing and Rehab Center
Barclay Friends
Bayada Home Health
Ben Franklin High School
Big Brother Big Sisters Independence Region
Brandywine Senior Living at Haverford Estates
Brandywine Senior Living at Upper Providence
Bright Horizons
BrightView Landscape Services
Brotherhood of Carpenters Local Union
Bryn Mawr Extended Care Center
Bryn Mawr Village Senior Living
Center for Literacy
City of Philadelphia, Transportation and Infrastructure
Clarifi
Community College of Philadelphia
Community Learning Center
CVS Health
Delaware River Port Authority
The Devon Senior Living
District 1199C Training and Upgrading Fund
Drexel University
Drexel University, Dornsife Center for Neighborhood Partnership
Dunwoody Village
Early Childhood Environments
Eastern State Penitentiary
The Economy League
Educational Opportunities Program (EOP)
Express Pros
Fair Trade Outsourcing
First Step Staffing
Gatekeeper Systems USA, Inc.
Germantown Home
Giant Food Stores, LLC
Global Employment Solutions
Greenfield Senior Living
Habitat for Humanity, Philadelphia ReStore
Inglis House
ITTI Welder Training and Certification
JEVS Care at Home
Laborers District Council
Lutheran Settlement House
Manatawny Manor
Manor Care Health Services at Wallingford
Mansion at Rosemont
Markley Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center
Marquis and Company Restaurant Group
Mayor’s Office R.I.S.E
Miracles in Progress – Girard Medical Center
Neshaminy Manor
Norriton Square Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Northeast High School
Oakwood Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center
OIC of Philadelphia
Old City Coffee, Inc.
One Big Ray Adult Education Campus
Our Closet
PA CareerLink
Parkhouse Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
PECO – An Exelon Company
Pennrose
People’s Emergency Center
PeopleShare Staffing Agency
Philabundance Culinary Program
Philadelphia Corporation for Aging (PCA)
Philadelphia FIGHT
Philadelphia Fire Department
Philadelphia Furniture Bank
Philadelphia Office of Commerce/Workforce Development
Philadelphia Technician Training Institute
Philadelphia Water Department
Philly AIDS Thrift
PowerCorpsPHL
Promedica-ManorCare in King of Prussia
The Quadrangle
Quaker City Coffee Company
Quakertown Center
RE/MAX @ HOME
Re-Engagement Center
Ride To Work
Rosewood Gardens Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
Saunders House
School District of Philadelphia, Office of Talent
Simpson House
South Philadelphia High School
Spring Mill Pointe
Students Run Philly Style
Tech Impact
TempleCares, Intergenerational Center
TJX Companies
Trades For A Difference (TFAD)
United Parcel Service (UPS)
United States Census Bureau
University City Science Center
Wawa Markets
Wayne Center
Wesley Enhanced Living
West Philadelphia Skills Initiative
Women’s Business Development Center
Year Up
Youth United for Change
YouthBuild Philadelphia
Forum on Justice & Opportunity Sponsors, 2021
Alan and Debbie Casnoff
Church of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Chestnut Hill
Drexel University
Duane Morris LLP
Exude, Inc.
Fairmount Ventures, Inc.
Jacqueline M. and David E. Griffith
Louis N. Cassett Foundation
PECO – An Exelon Company
Permit Capital Advisor, LLC
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Pink Social Strategies
Trinity Asset Protection, Inc.
WHYY
Gift-in-Kind: Individuals
Anonymous
Karen L. Bowers
Alexander E. Burdzy
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Capecchi
Bruce Clark
Theodore Clattenburg, Jr.
Maynard Dennis
Barbara E. Duby
The Rev. Carol C. Duncan
Patricia J. Earhart
Dr. Mary Eno and Dan Wagner
Andrea Fine
Deborah Frye
Marcy Gefter
Anna and Tom Gerrity
Janet Giersch
Emy and Michael Halpert
Kerriann Howley and Thaomi Nguyen
Catherine Kelly
Lucinda S. Landreth
Eva Li
Christine Lussier
JoAnn Miles
Aislinn Molinari
Percy C. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Mundy
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Noll
Ken Oakes and Ed Rice
Avyane L. Osborne
Walter V. Peters
Mr. and Mrs. Brian A. Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Heibatollah Sami
Victoria Crago Sicks
Dr. Julian Slowinski
Mr. and Mrs. David A. Stevens
Mike and Betsey Useem
Dr. Mary B. Walker
Mary G. West
Dianne M. Williams and Grant A. Williams
Gift-in-Kind: Organizations and Parishes
Anonymous
African Episcopal Church of St. Thomas
Calvary Agape Ministry
Christ Church and St. Michael’s
Christ Church, Philadelphia
Church of the Redeemer, Bryn Mawr
St. Christopher’s Church, Gladwyne
St. George St. Barnabas Church
St. Paul’s Church, Chestnut Hill
St. Peter’s Church in the Great Valley
St. Peter’s Church, Philadelphia
St. Stephen’s Quilt Project
Staples
The Swarthmore Group
Volunteers: Individuals
Elaine M. Allen
Jacqueline Alles
Heather Alleva
Roxanne Anhalt
Josh Bartek
Hannah Barton
Charlotte Biddle
Amy L. Bodle and Benjamin Bodle
Charles Brennan
Debbie Briggs
Kurt W. Brunner
Dori Calhoun
Robert Calhoun
David Castro-Diephouse
Dr. Cynthia Closs
Amy Coburn
Chi Dang
Wanda Dean
Donna DeVillars
Charles T. Ealy, Jr.
Cheyenne Elwell
John Gallo
Tom Glancey
Hank Goldring
Ron, Henry, William, and Peter Hicks
John House
Kristin Irons
Sandra and Aiden Judd
Lisa Kilhefner
Virginia Kyle
Elisa Laird
Christine Lussier
Kelsey Malone
Adrienne Mann
Alexander Martin
Courtney McGee
Carolyn M. McKenna
Jeff Meckler
Nancy Middlebrook
Barbara Moore
Jenna Niskanen
Our Mother of Good Counsel
Courtney Patterson
March W. Pepper
William Petty
Brian Pitts
Michael Plumton and Derrick Fournier
Kathleen Poliski
Alexandra Radu
Marie Raupp
Donna Reinas
Jessica Ruane
Rosalie Rudegeair
Karen Schoenewaldt
Judith A. Shahriari
Kristen Shimer
Nora Sicher
Gwen Smith
Janemarie Smith
Dr. Judith A. Switzer
Wanda Tarawaly
Sallie L. Van Merkensteijn
Kimberly Waddell and Kyle Welborn
Carla Weaver
Alan M. Windle
Honorary Board of Trustees, 2021
Richard A. Ashley, CPA
The Rt. Rev. Allen L. Bartlett, Jr.
The Rev. Robert T. Brooks
William C. Bullitt, Esq.
Donald R. Caldwell
Elizabeth M. Cecil, Esq.
Gay P. Gervin
The Rev. Donald T. Graff
James H. Kelch, Jr.
John C. S. Kepner, Esq.
Miriam P. Kepner
Clifford W. Kozemchak
The Rev. Dr. Sadie S. Mitchell, Ed.D.
Clifton A. Ogburn, Ph.D.
Richard G. Schneider, Esq.
Richard L. Smoot
Gail H. Trimble
The Rev. James A. Trimble
Dixie G. Wigton
Julie D. Williams
John L. Wineland
Board Committee Members
Richard A. Ashley, CPA
The Rt. Rev. Allen L. Bartlett, Jr.
William C. Bullitt, Esq.
Donald R. Caldwell
Gay P. Gervin
The Rev. Donald T. Graff
James H. Kelch, Jr.
John C. S. Kepner, Esq.
Miriam P. Kepner
Clifford W. Kozemchak
Richard G. Schneider, Esq.† *
Richard L. Smoot
Gail H. Trimble
Dixie G. Wigton
Julie D. Williams
John L. Wineland
Committee Members, 2021
John A. Affleck
Edith Barnes
Nathalie Bartle, Ed.D.
Jeffrey A. Beachell, Esq.
Kyle S. Evans
William H. Farran
Patricia A. Gallner
Rosemary C. Hughes
James H. Kelch, Jr.
The Rev. W. Jarrett Kerbel
Barbara C. Kozemchak
Clifford W. Kozemchak
The Rev. Maxine Maddox Dornemann
Emily B. Pickering
John Pickering
Mary E. Sales, Esq.
Betty M. Stagg
Gail H. Trimble